AREA Site Links

AREA Ratings for Elder Sign (2011)

Switch to alphabetical ordering.

This game is rated as a multiplayer team game.

It is possible for the game itself to win.

To report results for this game you can send email to area-game-eldsi-1568769693@kww.us. (Note as a measure to reduce spam, this address will only work for 8 hours.)

Last updated 2018-10-03.

Game skill information

Skill MetricValuePopulation count
Standard Deviation for 10+ rated games02
Standard Deviation for any rated games17113
Mean for any rated games500013

Active Player List

AREA IDNameRankRatingFrequencyOpponentsRemote playTournamentsRemote CompetitionsActive date
A1303Miller, Jeffrey D.1533512120002018-10-01
LMIL1Miller, Laura M.1533512120002018-10-01
AOCthAncient One, Cthulhu35036220002018-10-03
AOYoSAncient One, Yog-Sothoth45008220002018-10-03
AOHasAncient One, Hastur54909140002018-10-03
AONyaAncient One, Nyarlathotep64905120002018-10-03
AOShNAncient One, Shub-Niggurath74904140002018-10-03
AOAzaAncient One, Azathoth84834220002018-10-03
AOIthAncient One, Ithaqua94827220002018-10-03
AOYigAncient One, Yig104807220002018-10-03

Inactive Player List

AREA IDNameRatingFrequencyOpponentsRemote playTournamentsRemote CompetitionsActive date
PSwizSwift, Patti S.5050260002015-04-16
ZeramPrice, John C.5025140002015-01-05
bveinSwift IV, George5025140002015-01-19

Other Interested Player List

There are no other interested players for this game.

AREA Site Links


This page is maintained by Ken Whitesell on www.kww.us.