AREA Site Links

AREA Ratings for Elder Sign (2011)

Switch to alphabetical ordering.

This game is rated as a multiplayer team game.

It is possible for the game itself to win.

To report results for this game you can send email to area-game-eldsi-1718468482@kww.us. (Note as a measure to reduce spam, this address will only work for 8 hours.)

Last updated 2022-12-23.

Game skill information

Skill MetricValuePopulation count
Standard Deviation for 10+ rated games02
Standard Deviation for any rated games22316
Mean for any rated games500016

Active Player List

AREA IDNameRankRatingFrequencyOpponentsRemote playTournamentsRemote CompetitionsActive date
A1303Miller, Jeffrey D.154982050002022-12-23
LMIL1Miller, Laura M.154982050002022-12-23
AOCthAncient One, Cthulhu35036220002022-12-23
AONyaAncient One, Nyarlathotep35036220002022-12-23
AOHtDAncient One, Hunter of the Dark54923120002022-12-23
AOHasAncient One, Hastur64909140002022-12-23
AOShNAncient One, Shub-Niggurath74904140002022-12-23
AONpKAncient One, Nephren-Ka84850220002022-12-23
AOYoSAncient One, Yog-Sothoth94846330002022-12-23
AOAzaAncient One, Azathoth104834220002022-12-23
AOIthAncient One, Ithaqua114747330002022-12-23
AOYigAncient One, Yig124729220002022-12-23

Inactive Player List

AREA IDNameRatingFrequencyOpponentsRemote playTournamentsRemote CompetitionsActive date
NostiRuss, David L.5092320002020-04-16
PSwizSwift, Patti S.5050260002015-04-16
ZeramPrice, John C.5025140002015-01-05
bveinSwift IV, George5025140002015-01-19

Other Interested Player List

There are no other interested players for this game.

AREA Site Links


This page is maintained by Ken Whitesell on kww.us.