AREA Site Links

AREA Ratings for Elder Sign (2011)

Switch to alphabetical ordering.

This game is rated as a multiplayer team game.

It is possible for the game itself to win.

To report results for this game you can send email to area-game-eldsi-1631847985@kww.us. (Note as a measure to reduce spam, this address will only work for 8 hours.)

Last updated 2021-05-18.

Game skill information

Skill MetricValuePopulation count
Standard Deviation for 10+ rated games02
Standard Deviation for any rated games22014
Mean for any rated games500014

Active Player List

AREA IDNameRankRatingFrequencyOpponentsRemote playTournamentsRemote CompetitionsActive date
A1303Miller, Jeffrey D.154491650002021-05-18
LMIL1Miller, Laura M.154491650002021-05-18
NostiRuss, David L.35092320002020-04-16
AOCthAncient One, Cthulhu45036220002021-05-18
AOHasAncient One, Hastur54909140002021-05-18
AONyaAncient One, Nyarlathotep64905120002021-05-18
AOShNAncient One, Shub-Niggurath74904140002021-05-18
AOYoSAncient One, Yog-Sothoth84846330002021-05-18
AOAzaAncient One, Azathoth94834220002021-05-18
AOIthAncient One, Ithaqua104747330002021-05-18
AOYigAncient One, Yig114729220002021-05-18

Inactive Player List

AREA IDNameRatingFrequencyOpponentsRemote playTournamentsRemote CompetitionsActive date
PSwizSwift, Patti S.5050260002015-04-16
ZeramPrice, John C.5025140002015-01-05
bveinSwift IV, George5025140002015-01-19

Other Interested Player List

There are no other interested players for this game.

AREA Site Links


This page is maintained by Ken Whitesell on kww.us.